Filter

January 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseCHRISTMAS BREAK - NO TRACK FOR ALL GROUPS
2
Sprints/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) U14 (Bantam) 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00-9:30 Fieldhouse
3
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 (Youth) U20 (Junior) Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseU16 and Older Hurdle Practice 8pm to 9:30 pmDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
4
Run Jump Throw Group 2 - 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprint/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) Group 2 & U14 (Bantam)- 6:45 - 8:00 Fieldhouse
5
All Distance Groups U12/U14/U16/U18/U20 Senior & Masters 11:30 - 1:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps - U12 U14 1:00 - 2:30 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps - U16 ,U18 , U20 Senior & Masters 2:30 - 4:00 Fieldhouse
6
Throws U16 U18 U20 Senior & Masters 1:30-2:30 p.m. FieldhouseRun Jump Throw Group 2 2 2:30-4:00 FieldhouseSprint/Jumps U12 , U14 Group 2 - 2:30-4:00 Field houseSprints /Jumps U14, - Group 2 2:30 - 4 Fieldhouse
7
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45- 8:00 p.m. FieldhouseSprints /Jumps -U12 & U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseSprints Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00 - 9:30 Fieldhouse
8
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
9
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45 - 8:00 FiledhouseSprints/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) U14 (Bantam) 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00-9:30 Fieldhouse
10
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 (Youth) U20 (Junior) Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseU16 and Older Pole Vault - Jump Practice 8pm to 9:30pmU16 and Older Hurdle Practice 8pm to 9:30 pmDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
11
Run Jump Throw Group 2 - 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprint/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) Group 2 & U14 (Bantam)- 6:45 - 8:00 Fieldhouse
12
All Distance Groups U12/U14/U16/U18/U20 Senior & Masters 11:30 - 1:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps - U12 U14 1:00 - 2:30 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps - U16 ,U18 , U20 Senior & Masters 2:30 - 4:00 Fieldhouse
13
Throws U16 U18 U20 Senior & Masters 1:30-2:30 p.m. FieldhouseRun Jump Throw Group 2 2 2:30-4:00 FieldhouseSprint/Jumps U12 , U14 Group 2 - 2:30-4:00 Field houseSprints /Jumps U14, - Group 2 2:30 - 4 Fieldhouse
14
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45- 8:00 p.m. FieldhouseSprints /Jumps -U12 & U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseSprints Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00 - 9:30 Fieldhouse
15
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
16
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45 - 8:00 FiledhouseSprints/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) U14 (Bantam) 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00-9:30 Fieldhouse
17
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 (Youth) U20 (Junior) Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseU16 and Older Pole Vault - Jump Practice 8pm to 9:30pmU16 and Older Hurdle Practice 8pm to 9:30 pmDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
18
Run Jump Throw Group 2 - 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprint/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) Group 2 & U14 (Bantam)- 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseGolden Bear Track and Field Meet - Edmonton - U16 and Older
19
All Distance Groups U12/U14/U16/U18/U20 Senior & Masters 11:30 - 1:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps - U12 U14 1:00 - 2:30 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps - U16 ,U18 , U20 Senior & Masters 2:30 - 4:00 FieldhouseGolden Bear Track and Field Meet - Edmonton - U16 and Older
20
Throws U16 U18 U20 Senior & Masters 1:30-2:30 p.m. FieldhouseRun Jump Throw Group 2 2 2:30-4:00 FieldhouseSprint/Jumps U12 , U14 Group 2 - 2:30-4:00 Field houseSprints /Jumps U14, - Group 2 2:30 - 4 FieldhouseGolden Bear Track and Field Meet - Edmonton - U16 and Older
21
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45- 8:00 p.m. FieldhouseSprints /Jumps -U12 & U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseSprints Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00 - 9:30 Fieldhouse
22
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
23
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45 - 8:00 FiledhouseSprints/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) U14 (Bantam) 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00-9:30 Fieldhouse
24
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 (Youth) U20 (Junior) Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseU16 and Older Pole Vault - Jump Practice 8pm to 9:30pmU16 and Older Hurdle Practice 8pm to 9:30 pmDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
25
Knights of Columbus Track and Field Meet - SaskatoonNo practice for all athletes
26
Knights of Columbus Track and Field Meet - SaskatoonNo practice for all athletes
27
No practice for all athletes
28
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45- 8:00 p.m. FieldhouseSprints /Jumps -U12 & U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseSprints Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00 - 9:30 Fieldhouse
29
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
30
Run Jump and Throw Athletes 6:45 - 8:00 FiledhouseSprints/Jumps U12 (Pee Wee) U14 (Bantam) 6:45 - 8:00 FieldhouseSprints/Jumps U16 , U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 8:00-9:30 Fieldhouse
31
Distance - U12 U14 6:45-8:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 , U20 , Senior & Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseThrows U18 (Youth) U20 (Junior) Masters 6:45 - 9:00 FieldhouseU16 and Older Pole Vault - Jump Practice 8pm to 9:30pmU16 and Older Hurdle Practice 8pm to 9:30 pmDistance - U16 and Older 6:45 to 8 pm
 
 

January 2019

January 25-26, 2019 Knights of Columbus Track and Field Meet - Saskatoon read more
January 18-20, 2019 Golden Bear Track and Field Meet - Edmonton - U16 and Older read more
January 25-27, 2019 No practice for all athletes read more